Cadet Staff 2021 - 2022
Gomez_edited_edited.jpg

Gomez, J

 Commanding Officer

C/CDR Jaylynn Parton-Gomez, NJROTC Cadet of the Year Top 3, HCPS! She was selected to be in the top 3 out of 9 outstanding candidates. 

Cooper_edited.jpg

Cooper, A

Executive Officer

C/LCDR Andrew Cooper, NS4, Senior Class Club Treasurer.

Figueroa_edited.jpg

Figueroa, L

Operations

C/LT Loriany Figueroa, NS4, Concert Chorus for three years and won the Anne Frank Humanitarian Award for completing over 600+ Community Service Hours.

Kane_edited.jpg

Kane, G

Master Chief

C/MCPO Gizelle Kane, NS4, placed 10th individually in Green Female at Orienteering Nationals in San Jose, California.

Nunes_edited.jpg

Nunez, G

Supply Officer

C/ENS Graziella Nunez, NS3.

Browning_edited.jpg

Browning, S

Admin Officer

C/PO1 Stephanie Browning, NS2, placed 1st in Orange Female individual at Croom.

Nieto_edited.jpg

Nieto, N

Public Affairs Officer

C/PO1 Nicholas Nieto, NS3.

Boama_edited_edited.jpg

Boama, A

Social Committee Officer

C/PO1 Akua Boama, NS3.

Rodriguez_edited.jpg

Rodriguez, C

Community Service Officer

C/PO1 Christian Rodriguez, NS2.

Donivan_edited.jpg

Donivan, A

Weapons Officer

C/CPO Alexander Donovan, NS3.

Scott_edited.jpg

Scott, R

Rifle Team Commander

C/PO1 Remington Scott, NS3.

Kessler_edited.jpg

Kessler, D

Academics Commander

C/CPO Dylan Kessler, NS4, Placed 4th individually in Academics at Navy Nationals, and 1st in States Brawl Stars.

Cooper_edited.jpg

Cooper, A

Armed Regulation Commander

C/LCDR Andrew Cooper, NS4, Senior Class Club Treasurer.

Tortolo_edited.jpg

Tortolo, R

Armed Exhibition Commander

C/CPO Robert Tortolo, NS3, lead Armed Ex to second in the state! Placed 3rd in Green Male at States Orienteering. Varsity Cross Country runner.

Risher_edited.jpg

Risher, S

Athletics Commander

C/PO1 Sebastian Risher, NS4, placed 3rd in Push Ups at Navy Nationals.

Gomez_edited_edited.jpg

Gomez, J

Unarmed Regulation Commander

C/CDR Jaylynn Parton-Gomez, NJROTC Cadet of the Year Top 3, HCPS! She was selected to be in the top 3 out of 9 outstanding candidates. 

Figueroa_edited.jpg

Figueroa, L

Unarmed Exhibition Commander

C/LT Loriany Figueroa, NS4, Concert Chorus for three years and won the Anne Frank Humanitarian Award for completing over 600+ Community Service Hours.

Smith_edited.jpg

Smith, B

Orienteering Commander

C/PO1 Braden Smith, NS4, placed 1st place in Green Male at States Orienteering, Lead the team to 1st Overall. 

Carvajal_edited.png

Carvajal, D

Honor Guard

C/PO1 Daniel Carvajal, NS3.

Kane_edited.jpg

Kane, G

Color Guard Commander

C/MCPO Gizelle Kane, NS4, placed 10th individually in Green Female at Orienteering Nationals in San Jose, California.